United Kingdom

Home New Products Re-conditioned Stock Support & Servicing Order Supplies Contact us

Systems from £32 per month

Call us on 0113 262 0353 for the best advice

Privacy policy for

our website

This privacy policy sets out how Ridings Reprographics uses and protects any information that you give Ridings Reprographics when you use this website.

Ridings Reprographics is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Ridings Reprographics may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st Jan 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title

contact information including email address

demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [address].

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Digital printing

Digital colour laser copying

Network printers

Colour and black & white printers

Network scanners

High speed fax - stand alone & network

Copiers

Reconditioned equipment

National service network

Products

Order Supplies

Order supplies

Support & Servicing

Service call

Support & Servicing Re-conditioned Stock New Products

Ridings Reprographics is a leading supplier of photocopiers, printers, colour printers, black and white printers, fax machines, network printers, scanners, network scanners and are service agents for Ricoh products. Our range of photocopiers, printers, colour printers, black and white printers, fax machines, network printers, scanners and network scanners is one of the best available in the UK. If you would like to know more about our range of photocopiers, printers, colour printers, black and white printers, fax machines, network printers, scanners, network scanners, please contact us directly. © Copyright 2012 Ridings Reprographics. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy

Terms of Use

Cookie Policy

Privacy policy Terms of use Cookie policy